Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

S Sun

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

11 events,

-

Zero Waste

-

Wrestling with God” All-Church Bible Study

-

Athena Film Festival: 10th Anniversary

-

School Violence Prevention and Intervention Workshop

-

The Cathedral in Context: Spotlight on Morningside Heights

-

NYADIFF Presents: Black History Month

-

HSA Theatre Department presents FABULATION OR, THE RE-EDUCATION OF UNDINE

-

Christ Chapel Chamber Series: Made for You and Me

-

Organ Recital: Martin Schmeding

11 events,

NoMAA’s Open Call: Make Manhattan Count – 2020 Census PSA

2020 Career Day Scholarship Application

-

Movement Speaks: W 107th

-

Seamless Natural Communication between Humans and Machines

-

Hidden Colors: 5-Part Series

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

-

Distinguished Speaker Series with Dr. Michael Mason

-

A lecture by Marc Norman, Associate Professor of Practice in Urban and Regional Planning at University of Michigan’s Taubman College

9 events,

-

Applied Mathematics Colloquium

-

How Do Prefrontal Gamma Oscillations Contribute to Flexible Behavior?

-

Love as Art Ethic and Art Practice

-

The Difference Intersectionality Makes: Teaching the Suffrage Movement Today

-

The Heart of the World: Reading Rebbe Nahman of Bratzlav

12 events,

-

Stranger Things: Traditional and Modern Responses to Some of the Bible’s Oddest Passages

-

Foundations of Lattice-Based Cryptography

-

Noonday Concert: Akiko Kobayashi

-

A Jew and a Gentile Take a Cruise: Halakhic Legal Fictions Through the Lens of Mekhirat Hametz

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

-

March Narrative Medicine Rounds: Mental Illness, Mass Shootings, and the Politics of American Firearms

American Cuisine, and How It Got This Way

-

The Truth Is Curved

-

The Art of Excellence Artistic Piano Partnership

19 events,

-

Sergei Shnurov and His Group ‘Leningrad’: A Window to Russian Rock Music

-

Conversation with Columbia Obama Foundation Scholars: Women’s Rights, Health and Empowerment. Insights from Lebanon, Nigeria and Papua New Guinea

-

CUIMC Women In Leadership Panel Discussion

-

Musical Theater Workshop

-

A&H Distinguished Speaker Series: Bob Fecho

-

Book Talk. The Orthodox Church in Ukraine: A Century of Separation by Nicholas Denysenko

-

Natural Strategic Thinking in the Lab, Brain, and Field

-

Aljoscha: Miraculous Draught – A Visual Thinking Strategies Salon

-

The Financial Ecosystem: The Role of Finance in Achieving Sustainability

-

Anahid Literary Award Celebration

-

From Post to Park: Innovation and Preservation at the Presidio of San Francisco

-

Music Before 1800: Byron Schenkman

-

Composer Portraits: Dai Fujikura

-

Town Hall

-

Directing Thesis: Terrorism

15 events,

Skillful Means: Working with Interpersonal and Structural Conflict

First Fridays: Little Havana/Afro-Cuban Edition

-

Movement Speaks: West Harlem

-

Contesting the Classroom. Reimagining Education in Moroccan and Algerian Literatures

-

Symposium on Probabilistic Methods in Biological Sciences

-

Festschrift Symposium

-

Indigenous Infrastructure

-

Weekday School Annual Gala

-

Romare Bearden’s Sirens to Die For

-

Film Fridays: “Dark Money” Screening and Q&A with Director Kimberly Reed

-

The Art of Excellence Artistic Piano Partnership

-

Town Hall

-

Directing Thesis: GASP!

13 events,

Artistic Development Workshop

-

The Wild I: An Exploration of Water and Poetry

-

Winter Wallach Sketch Session

Historic Tea Tasting

-

Directing Thesis: GASP!

-

Town Hall

-

Anat Cohen Quartetinho

-

Town Hall

-

Directing Thesis: Terrorism

4 events,

-

Zero Waste

-

Wrestling with God” All-Church Bible Study

-

Purim Family Festival

10 events,

2020 Career Day Scholarship Application

-

Movement Speaks: W 107th

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

-

Pop Up: Presence in the Virtual World: Conversation around the Long Table

-

Race for Profit: A Reading and Discussion with Keeanga-Yamahtta Taylor

-

Purim Eve on Broadway

5 events,

-

The Heart of the World: Reading Rebbe Nahman of Bratzlav

-

Directing Thesis: Terrorism

7 events,

-

Stranger Things: Traditional and Modern Responses to Some of the Bible’s Oddest Passages

-

A Jew and a Gentile Take a Cruise: Halakhic Legal Fictions Through the Lens of Mekhirat Hametz

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

-

Celebrating 125 Years of Morningside Park

-

NYC’s Homelessness Crisis: What Can Faith Leaders Do?

-

Directing Thesis: GASP!

7 events,

-

Judge Simon H. Rifkind Award Luncheon

-

Musical Theater Workshop

-

Harlem Crossroads: Jason Diakité’s A Drop of Midnight

-

Emptiness and Social Action with Gina Sharpe

-

Directing Thesis: GASP!

3 events,

-

Movement Speaks: West Harlem

-

Directing Thesis: Terrorism

6 events,

Artistic Development Workshop

-

Riverside Church Career Day

-

Treasure Island

-

Saturday Science: Tools of the Trade

-

Directing Thesis: Terrorism

-

Directing Thesis: GASP!

2 events,

-

Prozdor Teen Learning March Open House

-

Down to Earth – A One-Woman Show

9 events,

He, Richard piano

-

Movement Speaks: W 107th

-

Master Class: Harlem Stage Stretch Music Intensive

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

5 events,

Jeonghwan Kim, cello

-

The Heart of the World: Reading Rebbe Nahman of Bratzlav

7 events,

Nianyi Huang, piano

Yudan Wang, piano

-

Stranger Things: Traditional and Modern Responses to Some of the Bible’s Oddest Passages

-

A Jew and a Gentile Take a Cruise: Halakhic Legal Fictions Through the Lens of Mekhirat Hametz

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

8 events,

-

Musical Theater Workshop

-

Music Before 1800: Aya Hamada

-

Dong Suk Lee, violin

8 events,

Ji In Shin, cello

-

Movement Speaks: West Harlem

-

Barkin/Selissen Project premieres Accidental Suite

-

Barkin/Selissen Project premieres Accidental Suite

8 events,

Artistic Development Workshop

Chunxue He, piano

Chaemyung Lee, viola

Paul Moskalew, cello

-

Harlem Chamber PLaters Spring Concert (Joint Concert with Opus 118 & Harlem School of Music )

3 events,

8 events,

Amos Lee, violin

-

Movement Speaks: W 107th

-

The Cathedral in Context: Spotlight on Morningside Heights

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

-

Tianduo Kang, piano

5 events,

-

Reproductive Injustice: A Salon Honoring Dána-Ain Davis

-

Women Poets at Barnard: francine j. harris, Shayla Lawson & Jana Prikryl

-

The Heart of the World: Reading Rebbe Nahman of Bratzlav

6 events,

Kayun Yu, piano

-

Stranger Things: Traditional and Modern Responses to Some of the Bible’s Oddest Passages

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

-

Making a Home for Art in East Africa

-

Otomae Meets Hildegard von Bingen

3 events,

-

Musical Theater Workshop

3 events,

-

Movement Speaks: West Harlem

-

Textile Treasures: Spotlight on the Textile Conservation Lab

-

Tyler Green, baritone

2 events,

4 events,

-

New York City Feminist Zinefest

6 events,

-

Movement Speaks: W 107th

-

The Harlem 100 Deep DIVE Series of Discussions-Past, Present, and Future

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

-

Tianjian Xie, piano

3 events,

-

Writers at Barnard: Mary Gordon

-

Beyond the Game

-

The Heart of the World: Reading Rebbe Nahman of Bratzlav

1 event,

-

Youth After School Program & Homework Help

2 events,